Our Monthly Calendar of Events

Joseph R. Biden

Incumbent

President

https://www.joebiden.com

Bill Burch

Texas Railroad Commissioner

https://www.burch4trrc.com

Al Green

Incumbent

US Representative, Congressional District 9

https://algreen.house.gov

Lizzie Fletcher

Incumbent

US Representative, Congressional District 7

https://www.lizziefletcher.com

Pervez Agwan

US Representative, Congressional District 7

https://www.agwanforus.com

Marquette Greene-Scott

US Representative, Congressional District 22

https://www.marquettegreenescott.com/

Kathy Cheng

State Senator, District 17

https://www.chengforjustice.com

Brendetta Scott

Justice, 1st Court of Appeals Place 2

https://www.brendettascott4justice.com

Justice Julie Countiss

Incumbent

Justice, 1st Court of Appeals Place 7

https://www.juliecountiss.com

Justice Richard Hightower

Incumbent

Justice, 1st Court of Appeals Place 8

https://www.hightowerforjustice.com

Justice Peter Kelly

Incumbent

Justice, 1st Court of Appeals Place 9

https://www.justicepeterkelly.com

Justice Jerry Zimmerer

Incumbent

Justice, 14th Court of Appeals Place 3

https://www.jerry4justice.com

Velda Renita Faulkner

Justice, 14th Court of Appeals Place 3

https://www.veldaforjustice.com

Justice Charles Spain

Incumbent

Justice, 14th Court of Appeals Place 4

https://www.spainforjustice.com

Derek Obialo

Justice, 14th Court of Appeals Place 4

https://www.obialoforjustice.com

Justice Meagan Hassan

Incumbent

Justice, 14th Court of Appeals Place 6

https://www.meaganhassan.com

Sara Padua Cordua

Justice, 14th Court of Appeals Place 6

https://www.saracorduaforjustice.com

Justice Margaret "Meg" Poissant

Incumbent

Justice, 14th Court of Appeals Place 8

https://poissantforjustice.com

Daniel Lee

State Representative, District 26

Representative Ron Reynolds

Incumbent

State Representative, District 27

https://ronreynoldstexas.com

Nelvin Adriatico

State Representative, District 28

https://www.nelvinfortexas.com

Suleman Lalani

Incumbent

State Representative, District 76

https://www.drlalanifortexas.com

Vanesia Johnson

State Representative, District 76

https://www.voteforvanesiatx.com

Bridgette Smith-Lawson

Incumbent

County Attorney

https://www.votebridgettesmithlawson.com

Jamie Kaye Jordan

Judge, 387th District Court

https://www.jordanforjudge.com/

Oscar Telfair

Judge, 387th District Court

https://www.telfairforjudge.com

Judge Janet Beuning Heppard

Incumbent

Judge, 387th District Court

https://www.janetheppard4judge387.com

Judge Tamekia `Carter

Incumbent

Judge, 400th District Court

https://www.tameikacarter4judge.com

Judge Frank Fraley

Judge, 434th District Court

https://www.fraleyforfortbend.com

Judge Christian Becerra

Incumbent

Judge, 434th District Court

https://www.judgebecerra.com

Judge Kali Morgan

Incumbent

Judge, 505th District Court

https://www.judgekalimorgan.com

Judge Teana Watson

Incumbent

Judge, County Court at Law #5

https://www.votejudgewatson.com

Geneane Hughes

Sheriff

https://www.hughesforfbcosheriff.com

Pete Luna

Sheriff

https://www.lunaforfbs.com

Sheriff Eric Fagan

Incumbent

Sheriff

https://www.ericfagan.com

Tax Assessor Carmen Turner

Incumbent

Tax Assessor-Collector

https://www.votecarmenturner.com/

Judge Michael "Cody" Moore

Incumbent

Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2, Place 2

https://www.judgemichaelmoore.com

JaPaula Kemp

Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2, Place 2

https://www.kempforjudge.com

Joseph "Joe" Becerra

Justice of the Peace, Precinct 4

https://www.becerraforjp4.com

Keisha "KT" Smith

Justice of the Peace, Precinct 4

https://www.voteforktsmith.com

Ross Torres

Justice of the Peace, Precinct 4

https://www.rosstorresforjp.com

Constable Daryl L. Smith

Incumbent

Constable, Precinct 2

https://www.constabledarylsmith.com

Sam Hayes

Constable, Precinct 2

https://www.hayesisthe1.com

Shawn Morgan

Constable, Precinct 2

https://www.shawn4constable.com

Floyd Davis

Constable, Precinct 2

https://www.electfloyddavis.com

Constable Nabil Shike

Incumbent

Constable, Precinct 3

https://www.constablenabilshike.com

Manu Pooparayil

Constable, Precinct 3

https://www.manupforpct3.com

Marion Glenn

Constable, Precinct 3

https://www.glenn4fbcoconstablepct3.com

Patrick Quincy

Constable, Precinct 4

https://www.quincy4constable.com

Jimmy Lee Evans

Constable, Precinct 4

https://www.jimmy4constable.com

Taral Patel

Commissioner, Precinct 3

https://www.taralpateltx.com

Abrahim Javed

Commissioner, Precinct 3

https://www.javedforcommissioner.com

Allen Bogard

Commissioner, Precinct 3

https://www.allenbogard.com

Zeeshan Isaac

Commissioner, Precinct 3

https://www.zeeshanisaac.com

Kiran Rao

Commissioner, Precinct 3

https://www.kiranforcommissioner.com

Fred Taylor

County Chair

Shah Haleem

County Chair

https://www.shahforcountychair.com

Jennifer Cantu

County Chair

https://www.cantuforfb.com